mailing list



  • Join the Mailing List
    Enter your name and email address below:
    Name:
    Email :
    Subscribe
    Unsubscribe

« break out the spring recipes | Main | Stuffed Eggies »

March 14, 2007

Comments

Deanna (domestic chicky)

Ugh...torture!! Can't wait to see!

Beth

Flower petal aprons?!

Morgan

It looks completely dreamy whatever it is! Can't wait to see it! xoxo

Nina

KIM!! I know I will absolutely love it! Gimme a hint....please!! I'm telling you, the suspense will kill me. Tell me it's an apron tutorial! It's something that has fabulous fabric petals. :) Petal pockets of some kind? LOL A 'chic for Spring' apron?

Can't wait!!

Becky (Daisyduster)

Petal Pillows???
Whatever it is...can't wait!
But you did just give me a great idea...I'll have to get my inlaws to take me to this great discount fabric shop that I remember from when I used to live here. (I'm visiting family in Hawaii right now.)
You always have wonderful ideas...and I totally hear myself talking when you try to explain how your brain just goes into creative overload with so many things, that you just HAVE to stop whatever you're supposed to be doing..and try it! lol

pam

Well I can't wait. Whatever it is.

Molly

You have my curiosity peaked! With all those darling fabrics it has to be cute :)

PaulineLucille

Okay I'm going out on alimb here and takin' a guess--my first thought was something to do with Easter eggs. I don't know how to describe what I am thinking and I am probably TOTALLY way off-LOL! Whatever it is, I am sure it is amazing though!!!!
--Hollie

deann

good to see you sewing! i can only image what the creative brain of yours is cookin' up - speaking of cookin'...what's that 'vintage kitchen swap all about?

xoxo,d

Account Deleted

Oooh, I can hardley wait to see! Looks like petals.

Miss you sweetie! *mwah*
Sara

Anna Maria

Eggs, they're eggs! I just know it! Cuz I just made a bunch too, only my camera batteries are dead!
xo,AM

ShabbyGrace

Can't wait to see what your creative mind has in store for us!

rebekka

Yeay! Whatever it is, I can't wait. I love tutorials...they are no kidding how I learn to do EVERYTHING. xoxox

Sabrina

Oooooooooooooooooh! Can't wait to see what goodness you've created!!! Looks yummy! Looking forward to the tutorial!! Happy Thursday!!!!
*hugs*

Claudia

Cant wait to see your creation!

MandaKay

OK - don't keep us waiting long! We want to see what your fabulously creative mind has come up with now!

Chandra

Ooh, I have some of those very same fabrics in my sewing pile waiting for me to make them into something wonderful...can't wait to see your tutorial!!

Jennifer

I'm am lacking in the creative department these days-- so can't come up with a good answer!! LOL! The fabric is to die for though! You have such good taste, Kim!

Shabbyjuls

Okay..either a yo yo something or a banner of some sort??:) Cute fabric.

Maegan

Could your tutorial please include how to operate a sewing machine? Tee hee! ;)

Nina

K, I so need to know!!! Bring it on chica! You are so creative.

Julieta

Eggs...petals...feathers...

With fabric that cute, does it really matter? Can't wait to see what you've done!

Lauren

oooh! i think this will be exciting!!

islandmom

I can soooooo relate to the first part of this post! Just when I think I cannot fit another thing in my life, I come up with great ideas!!! LOL!!!! And then, I think and think until I am consumed and have to act! LOL!!!

Jennifer

Can not wait..so glad to see you having blog fun!!

The comments to this entry are closed.

boutique

Credits



  • Blog header created using digital art by Jen Wilson, Corina Nielsen, Jenn Patrick, and Shabby Princess.

stats

  • As Seen on DelightfulBlogs.com
  • Top</a><br /></li>
							<li class=